CELL INTL LTD

Address

CELL INTL LTD
106 MEYRICK AVENUE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 5JR
Phone: 07804 286 936
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471807
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£0.01 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £827 £845 £845
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £828
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £828 £845 £845
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £828 £845 £845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Shah
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Barkha Shah
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHANAYA REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

71 MILTON ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 5JB
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cell-intl.co.uk
www.cellintl.co.uk
www.cellintl.com
www.cell-intl.works
www.cellintl.work
www.cell-intl.work
www.cellintl.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years