CELL RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY LTD

Address

CELL RESEARCH TECHNOLOGY LTD
32 FRIENDSHIP ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 2RN
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08192207
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £491 £583 £8,382
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £76 £76
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £415 £507 £8,382
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £415 £507 £8,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £415 £507 £8,382
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ruairidh Mactaggart
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORTIS BIO LTD
Changed 10 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

9 KNOWLE ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 2EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cellresearchtechnology.one
www.cellresearchtechnology.net
www.cellresearchtechnology.and
www.cellresearchtechnology.org
www.cellresearchtechnology.org.uk
www.cellresearch.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 14 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 20 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 3 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years