CELLADOR LTD

Address

CELLADOR LTD
77 MIDDLE HILLGATE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
SK1 3EH
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01527 306 903
Fax: 01527 306 758
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02593893
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £120,809 £135,775 £237,183
Debtors: £18,129 £14,548 £262,982
Creditors due within one year: £4,980 £5,668 £6,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £501,771 £499,655 £493,273
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £631,771 £629,655 £623,273
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Maybank
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Maybank
5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Gillian Maybank
5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
5 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

OPALREALM WORMSER LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009
OPALREALM LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O HLP LTD STRAWBERRY STUDIOS
3 WATERLOO ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3BD
Changed 1 Oct 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2008 FROM
2A MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WOODBINE STREET EAST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5LB
Changed 25 Nov 2008

DALE MILL
ROCH STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCS., OL16 2UH
Changed 10 Oct 2001

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 24 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cellador.lease
www.cellador.estate
www.cellador.org.uk
www.cellador.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 28 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 26 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years