CELLI GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 9 October 2019
Legal registered address
THIRSK INDUSTRIAL PARK YORK ROAD THIRSK NORTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND YO7 3BX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£1.23m
Current assets
£2.65m
Fixed assets
£271.26k
Current creditors
£1.21m
Shareholders funds
£1.65m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03230525
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2019

Next statement due by 12 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28930 - Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGRAM LIMITED16 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/04/2019 FROM UNIT 3 ACAN BUSINESS PARK GARRARD WAY TELFORD WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KETTERING NN16 8TD ENGLAND

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 032305250006

View Document

16/01/1916 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED ANGRAM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/01/19

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR VALERIO MARCHI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company