CELLOGLAS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE LONDON W1H 6LY

Company number
00485525
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 August 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELLOGLAS LIMITED9 November 1998
ALGROUP TRADE FINISHING LTD27 November 2001
ALCAN PRINT FINISHERS LTD1 September 2005
CELLOGLAS LIMITED24 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1424 April 2014ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

24/12/1324 December 2013FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

26/02/1326 February 2013COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

18/12/1218 December 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company