CELLSMART LIMITED

Address

CELLSMART LIMITED
29 FITZWILLIAM LEYS
HIGHAM FERRERS
NN10 8LY
Classification: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01755492
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 1983 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £4,967 £84 £3,610
Creditors due within one year: £6,114 £2,905 £4,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,853 £1,179 £3,278
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,889 £2,675 £5,371
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Morgan
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Morgan
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMPLETE CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2009 FROM
RESOUND HOUSE
12 RESON WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1NU
Changed 10 Mar 2009

MURRAYS ACCOUNTANTS
217 LONDON ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS HP3 9SE
Changed 25 Apr 1991

183B LONDON ROAD
APSLEY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS. HP3 9SQ
Changed 17 Apr 1990

68 ST ALBANS ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS HP2 4BA
Changed 29 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cellsmart.org.uk
www.cell.smart
www.cellsm.art
www.cellsmart.and
www.cellsmart.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code