CELLZOME LIMITED

Address

CELLZOME LIMITED
980 GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 9GS
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05001893
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£14,000,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Burns
3 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edinburgh Pharmaceutical Industries Limited
30 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Glaxo Group Limited
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CELLZOME (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

CHESTERFORD RESEARCH PARK
LITTLE CHESTERFORD
CAMBRIDGE
CB10 1XL
Changed 13 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cellzo.me
www.cellzome.engineering
www.cellzome.org.uk
www.cellzome.science
www.cellzome.and
www.cellzome.engineer
www.cellzome.one

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 12 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code