CELTFEST LIMITED

Address

CELTFEST LIMITED
CATS HOUSE
OLD NEWPORT ROAD
CAERPHILLY
CF83 8YB
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06770013
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1,003 £1,003 £1,003
Creditors due within one year: £20,336 £20,336 £20,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,333 -£19,333 -£19,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,333 -£19,333 -£19,333
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dafydd Evans
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Clayton Jones
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dwyer Mcclorey
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE MATCH AND MORE.COM LTD
Changed 28 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE CENTRE PIPEHOUSE WHARF
MORFA ROAD
SWANSEA
SWANSEA
SA1 1TD
UK
Changed 30 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.celtfest.co.uk
www.celtfest.active
www.celtfest.and
www.celtfest.art
www.celtfest.org.uk
www.celtf.est
www.celtfest.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 3 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years