CELTIC CATTERY LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2019
Legal registered address
WIGPOOL SLEEPY HOLLOW WIGPOOL MITCHELDEAN GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL17 0JN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£1.34k
Current assets
£1.69k
Current creditors
£105.17k
Shareholders funds
£-37.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04589081
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSS ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED24 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/12/1911 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

25/11/1725 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company