CELTIC ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Beddau Way Castlegate Business Park Cardiff CF83 2AX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£8.58k
Current assets
£129.30k
Fixed assets
£23.06k
Current creditors
£5.46k
Shareholders funds
£113.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02997376
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

5102 - Open cast coal working

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH WALES REGIONAL COAL COMPANY LIMITED3 January 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-28 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

17/12/2017 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company