CELTIC F.C. LIMITED

Company number SC223604



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CELTIC PARK GLASGOW G40 3RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2019

Next statement due by 8 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (402) LIMITED17 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/09/1826 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company