CELTIC RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1-3 NELSON STREET SOUTHEND ON SEA ESSEX SS1 1EG

Company number
02726234
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2015

Next statement due by 23 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CELTIC COMMUNICATIONS CONSORTIUM LIMITED28 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/1517 August 2015 Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014 Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2013

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 Annual return made up to 25 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CELTIC RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company