CELTIC SAILING LIMITED



Legal registered address
12a White Friars Chester Cheshire CH1 1NZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Current assets
£133.70k
Fixed assets
£149.63k
Current creditors
£4.08k
Shareholders funds
£279.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03431604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSIDE OUT (UK) LIMITED8 January 2004
INSIDE OUT PERFORMANCE COACHING LIMITED2 April 2004
INSIDE OUT (PERFORMANCE COACHING) LIMITED20 July 2007
LORD JIM CHARTERING LIMITED23 September 2011
CELTIC SAILING & EXPLORATION LIMITED27 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

19/12/2019 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL LINDSEY ROMELING / 01/07/2020

View Document

02/07/202 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNA ROMELING

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CELTIC SAILING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company