CEMEX INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00249776



Last updated 15 August 2019
Registered office address
CEMEX HOUSE EVREUX WAY RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE ENGLAND CV21 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 July 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RMC GROUP LIMITED22 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHEL ANDREView PDF (might not be available)
13/12/1813 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LEESEView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company