CEMTRON LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Oct 2012

Address

CEMTRON LIMITED
160 DUNDEE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH11 1DQ
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC201227
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
17 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
31 Aug 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2007
Filed on:
14 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brown
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Cumming
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Gibson
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Hill
10 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Laurie
17 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fiona Shenfield
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Watt
13 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

ICM FORTRONIC LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

RIDGE WAY
HILLEND INDUSTRIAL PARK
DALGETY BAY, FIFE
KY11 9JD
Changed 14 Oct 2009

RIDGE WAY
DONIBRISTLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DALGETY BAY, DUNFERMLINE
FIFE KY11 9JU
Changed 26 Nov 2001

LEVEL 2 SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2ET
Changed 20 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cemtron.co.uk
www.cemtron.com
www.cemtron.org.uk
www.cemtron.active
www.cemtron.services
www.cemtron.office
www.cemtron.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 31 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 8 Jun 2005 3
31 Mar 2004 26 Jun 2004 3
31 Mar 2003 26 Jun 2003 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years