CEN GROUP LTD

Address

CEN GROUP LTD
14A TAMEBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALDRIDGE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B42 2TX
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04754447
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 3 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
25 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
3 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £335,889 £79,978 £206,101
Debtors: £593,512 £516,545 £320,267
Creditors due within one year: £1,034,567 £778,341 £593,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £158,004 -£8,729 £24,155
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £863,154 £695,746 £525,320
Total Assets less Liabilities: £782,925 £609,820 £526,727
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £782,925 £609,820 £526,727
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cross
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Cross
6 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
27 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL BUSES LIMITED
Changed 12 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14A TAMEBRIDGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PERRY BARR
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2TX
Changed 17 May 2015

177 NEW TOWN ROW, NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B6 4QZ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

1 HOLT COURT, ASTON SCIENCE PARK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B7 4EJ
Changed 26 Nov 2007

1 THE SPINNEY, LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3BL
Changed 17 Oct 2006

WOODSIDE, 1 THE SPINNEY
LITTLE ASTON
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B74 3BL
Changed 18 Jul 2006

RUSKIN CHAMBERS
191 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B4 6RG
Changed 29 Sep 2004

1 THE SPINNEY
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 3BL
Changed 24 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cengroup.market
www.cengroup.land
www.cen.group
www.cengroup.org.uk
www.cengroup.sale
www.cengroup.marketing
www.cengroup.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 25 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 18 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 16 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 10 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 21 Sep 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years