CENDRIS 1 LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Apr 2013

Address

CENDRIS 1 LIMITED
STUBBINS VALE MILL STUBBINS VALE ROAD
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 9BF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00977839
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1970
Dissolution Date:
9 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 42 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Downing
25 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary O'rourke
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LASON LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 2001
M.R. DATA MANAGEMENT GROUP P.L.C.
Changed 22 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

P O BOX 99 STUBBINS VALE MILL STUBBINS VALE ROAD
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 9BF
Changed 15 Dec 2008

P O BOX 99, RAILWAY STREET
RAMSBOTTOM
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL8 9BF
Changed 3 Sep 2008

UNIT 10-19 SOUTHBANK BUSINESS
CENTRE PONTON ROAD
LONDON
SW8 5BL
Changed 17 Jan 2008

47-58 BASTWICK STREET
LONDON
EC1V 3PS
Changed 15 Aug 2007

16 25 BASTWICK STREET
LONDON EC1V 3PS
Changed 3 Feb 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 22 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 7 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 11 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 12 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years