CENGAGE LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cheriton House, North Way Andover Hampshire SP10 5BE

Company number
00903535
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 April 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METHUEN EDUCATIONAL LIMITED5 April 1988
THOMORG 12 LIMITED6 November 1992
TBRG LIMITED12 February 2002
THOMSON LEARNING (EMEA) LIMITED 30 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Charles Merrill Bonney Ii as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN LAKE / 25/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company