CENGAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPRINGFIELD WORKS SADDLEWORTH ROAD GREETLAND HALIFAX WEST YORKSHIRE HX4 8LZ

Company number
00399541
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 October 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 December 2019

Next statement due by 24 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENGAR UNIVERSAL TOOL CO.,LIMITED9 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/159 January 2015Annual return made up to 13 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/02/2014 FROM
70 LISTER LANE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 5DN

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013Annual return made up to 13 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/01/1316 January 2013Annual return made up to 13 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company