CENKOS NOMINEE UK LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
6 7 8 TOKENHOUSE YARD LONDON EC2R 7AS

Company number
05380974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
2 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE FACTO 1226 LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/204 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANNA SULLIVAN

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

21/08/1921 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES JOHN DURKIN

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY HOTSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company