CENSUS LIMITED

Address

CENSUS LIMITED
UNIT 6 BOOKERS WAY
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S25 3SH
Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02899445
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6,250.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £28,363 £59,428
Debtors: £118,409 £135,884
Creditors due within one year: £83,304 £150,835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64,991 £46,067
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £67,250
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Cockrell
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sarah Louw
3 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COBRO (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 BOOKERS WAY
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 3SH
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2014

UNIT 31/32 DINNINGTON BUSINESS
CENTRE OUTGANG LANE, DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 3QX
Changed 11 Mar 2014

UNIT 46 DINNINGTON BUSINESS PARK
OUTGANG LANE DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S31 7QY
Changed 10 Jul 1997

BULLATREE COTTAGE
ROCHE ABBEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S66 8NW
Changed 8 Aug 1995

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 21 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.census.active
www.census.and
www.cens.us
www.census.net
www.census.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 21 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 11 Sep 2012 5
30 Apr 2011 31 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 8 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years