CENTAUR FUEL MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Old Post Office 251 Manchester Road Walkden Manchester M28 3HE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£52.90k
Current assets
£529.94k
Current creditors
£442.33k
Shareholders funds
£109.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02389675
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33190 - Repair of other equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIPSPOT LIMITED30 August 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

10/02/2110 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/01/214 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company