CENTENNIAL CENTRE TRADING (2014) LIMITED



Legal registered address
173 Cleveland Street London England W1T 6QR

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£19.20k
Current assets
£113.66k
Current creditors
£747.82k
Shareholders funds
£-631.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02050241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
27 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2024

Next statement due by 29 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 138 LIMITED3 March 1987
REDCLIFFE CATERING LIMITED11 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-15 with no updates

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Registered office address changed from C/O Shah Dodhia & Co 173 Cleveland Street London W1T 6QR England to 173 Cleveland Street London W1T 6QR on 2023-09-20

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

16/01/2316 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-15 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company