CENTENNIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
BENYON HOUSE NEWBURY BUSINESS PARK LONDON ROAD NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 2PZ

Company number
03844331
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2014

Next statement due by 18 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLA 945 LIMITED4 November 1999
CENTENNIAL UK LIMITED23 April 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1512 March 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN RICHARD FERRON

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JON TEMPLE

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN WOLFF

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY TOPPIN

View Document

12/03/1512 March 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ADRIAN WOLFF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTENNIAL SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company