CENTIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
NIDDERDALE HOUSE BECKWITH KNOWLE OTLEY ROAD HARROGATE NORTH YORKSHIRE HG3 1SA

Company number
04285422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2014

Next statement due by 28 October 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYNC DISTRIBUTION LIMITED11 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/146 October 2014 Annual return made up to 30 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

15/05/1415 May 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN PEARCE

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS JOHN THURLOW

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company