CENTRAL BUSINESS MACHINES LIMITED

Company number 03121611



Last updated 14 June 2018
Registered office address
475, SALISBURY HOUSE LONDON WALL LONDON EC2M 5QQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
3 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2017

Next statement due by 17 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMM STATIONERY & PRINT LIMITED19 June 2000
OMM OFFICE SUPPLIES LTD17 May 2005
OMM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1817 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON RICHARDSONView PDF
17/04/1817 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GILES DENSLOWView PDF
04/04/184 April 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED OMM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/04/18
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£42.55k
Current assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£1.00m
Shareholders funds
£273.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company