CENTRAL DEMOLITION LIMITED

Address

CENTRAL DEMOLITION LIMITED
CENTRAL HOUSE
CHATTAN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BONNYSIDE ROAD, BONNYBRIDGE
STIRLINGSHIRE
FK4 2AG
Phone: 0800 028 0444
Phone: 07831 629 652
Phone: 01324 815 700
Fax: 01324 815 922
Web:
Classification:

Demolition

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC172244
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 11 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Craig
12 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Colin Peat
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Yvonne Rowland
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

OTTERVALE LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

25 BONNYSIDE ROAD
BONNYBRIDGE
STIRLINGSHIRE FK4 2AD
Changed 20 Feb 2007

25 BONNYTON ROAD
BONNYBRIDGE
STIRLINGSHIRE
Changed 13 Nov 1997

14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 11 Nov 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centraldemolition.com
www.centraldemolition.construction
www.centraldemolition.net
www.centraldemolition.active
www.centraldemolition.org
www.centraldemolition.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Feb 2017 10
30 Apr 2015 4 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 4 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 1 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years