CENTRAL FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
MAPLE COURT ASH LANE COLLINGTREE NORTHAMPTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 0NB

Company number
02666517
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2019

Next statement due by 9 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRAL FOODS GROUP LIMITED29 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/144 December 2014Annual return made up to 28 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

02/12/132 December 2013Annual return made up to 28 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/09/1325 September 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GORDON LAUDER / 03/11/2012

View Document

25/09/1325 September 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS ALISON REBECCA LAUDER / 03/11/2012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company