CENTRAL INSULATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Wilton Road Humberston Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN36 4AW

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£941.81k
Current assets
£4.32m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£1.85m
Shareholders funds
£2.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02371366
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAMRAY LIMITED9 May 1989
R. N. K. DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED9 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-25 with updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company