CENTRAL INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

CENTRAL INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LIMITED
249 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4TG
(776 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03168532
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Davis
9 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lewis Davis
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2005
HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005
HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2005
IRISH NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004
IRISH NATIONWIDE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 1999
JOHN STUART AINLEY AND JOYCE ANITA KEYES
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 1997

Previous Company Names

SMARTMADE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR NEWBURY HOUSE
890 900 EASTERN AVENUE
NEWBURY PARK
ILFORD ESSEX IG2 7HH
Changed 14 Sep 1999

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 14 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centralinvestmentproperties.co.uk
www.centralinvestmentproperties.com
www.centralinvestmentproperties.business
www.centralinvestmentproperties.and
www.centralinvestmentproperti.es
www.centralinvestmentproperties.net
www.centralinvestmentproperties.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code