CENTRAL LOANS LIMITED

Address

CENTRAL LOANS LIMITED
ST CRISPINS HOUSE
DUKE STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1PD
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04205508
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 7 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Eke
11 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Keane
27 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ryan Mcgrath
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jonathan Painter
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Richardson
20 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Turner
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL LOAN PROCESSING LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2007
PROGRESSIVE LOAN PROCESSING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2005
EDITPORT LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2001

Previous Addresses

AUSTIN HOUSE
STANNARD PLACE ST CRISPINS ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR3 1PX
Changed 7 Mar 2011

THE ATRIUM
ST GEORGES STREET
NORWICH
NR3 1GT
Changed 20 Sep 2005

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 11 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centralloans.insure
www.central.loans
www.centralloans.fund
www.centralloans.services
www.centralloans.org
www.centralloans.insurance
www.centralloans.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 3 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 29 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month