CENTRAL SCOTLAND JOINERY LTD.

Address

CENTRAL SCOTLAND JOINERY LTD.
DUNDAS HOUSE WESTFIELD PARK
ESKBANK
DALKEITH
UNITED KINGDOM
EH22 3FB
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 955 6560
Web:
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC244032
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £229,059 £294,231 £896,144
Debtors: £1,011,560 £1,056,303 £469,565
Creditors due within one year: £888,273 £871,235 £900,855
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £376,399 £583,183 £519,464
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,845 £22,199
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £526,405 £703,954
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Viktoria Berger
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Haston
20 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Khalid Khames
8 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Murray Millar
12 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CENTRAL SCOTLAND JOINERS LTD.
Changed 21 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

DUNDAS HOUSE
WESTFIELD PARK
ESKBANK
EH22 3FB
Changed 4 Jul 2015

69 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TF
Changed 2 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centralscotlandjoinery.construction
www.centralscotlandjoinery.active
www.centralscotlandjoinery.org.uk
www.centralscotlandjoinery.org
www.centralscotlandjoinery.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 4 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years