CENTRAL STEEL & SUPPLIES LTD

Address

CENTRAL STEEL & SUPPLIES LTD
60 FARMDOWN ROAD
STAFFORD
ENGLAND
ST17 0AS
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09126758
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
4 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £5,206
Debtors: £7,789
Creditors due within one year: £12,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £505
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Heath
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CRUSHING SCREENING RECYCLING (SPARES) LTD
Changed 22 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

FRIARS MILL FRIARS TERRACE
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST17 4AU
Changed 4 Jul 2016

UNIT 11, JUPITER BUSINESS PARK AIRFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HIXON
STAFFORD
ST18 0PF
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Oct 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centralsteelandsupplies.co.uk
www.centralsteelnsupplies.co.uk
www.centralsteelsupplies.co.uk
www.centralsteelsupplies.com
www.centralsteelandsupplies.com
www.centralsteelnsupplies.com
www.centralsteelsupplies.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 4 Aug 2016 7
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years