CENTRAL SUPPORT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03138849



Last updated 1 July 2017
Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2014

Next statement due by 15 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARNASTONE LIMITED14 April 1999
YOO LIMITED12 June 2006
YOO UK LIMITED26 October 2007
YOO LTD29 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1530 January 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2015 FROM
YOO BUILDING
2 BENTINCK STREET
LONDON
W1U 2FA
View PDF
30/01/1530 January 2015Annual return made up to 18 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
28/07/1428 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER BOULTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company