CENTRE MINISTRIES



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
Quinta Hall Weston Rhyn Oswestry Shropshire United Kingdom SY10 7LR

Company number
00679901
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68202 - Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLOVERLEY HALL LIMITED17 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

29/08/1929 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM ALEXANDER THOMSON MURDOCH

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company