CENTRE WEST (NEWCASTLE)

Address

CENTRE WEST (NEWCASTLE)
28 HAWTHORN TERRACE
ELSWICK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE4 6RJ
Phone: 0191 406 0290
Fax: 0191 300 1714
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04357221
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Curry
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tariq Mahmood
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Geoffrey O'brien
21 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2009
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2007
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2005
THE COUNCIL OF THE CITY OF NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

NEW DEAL FOR COMMUNITIES (NEWCASTLE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

34 GRAINGER PARK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE4 8RY
Changed 11 Jan 2010

34 GRAINGER PARK ROAD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 8RY
Changed 12 Dec 2007

PROSPECT HOUSE
PROSPECT PLACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR NE4 6QD
Changed 15 Nov 2007

LYNNWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
LYNNWOOD TERRACE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE4 6UL
Changed 16 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 14 Mar 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years