CENTREBUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 Wenlock Way Leicester England LE4 9HU

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£1.63m
Current assets
£3.53m
Fixed assets
£5.99m
Current creditors
£6.55m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03872099
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
5 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2021

Next statement due by 2 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOGANDENT LIMITED3 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company