CENTREX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jan 2013

Address

CENTREX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CENTREX HOUSE
1 SIMPSON PARKWAY
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BH
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277796
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2011
Filed on:
12 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Whannel
26 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Wilson
23 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2007

Previous Company Names

CENTREX TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2006
TM 1236 LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

66 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 4NE
Changed 18 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centrexdevelopments.co.uk
www.centrexdevelopments.com
www.centrexdevelopments.and
www.centrexdevelopments.org
www.centrexdevelopments.org.uk
www.centrexdevelopments.estate
www.centrexdevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 26 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 13 Mar 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years