CENTRICA PLC



Legal registered address
Millstream Maidenhead Road Windsor Berkshire SL4 5GD

Company number
03033654
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
16 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

35130 - Distribution of electricity

35210 - Manufacture of gas

35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YIELDTOP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Nathan Mark Bostock as a director on 2022-05-09

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-05

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-08

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-04-11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company