CENTRICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Millstream Maidenhead Road Windsor Berkshire England SL4 5GD

Company number
01874716
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

35110 - Production of electricity

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMBINED POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED18 February 2000
COMBINED POWER LIMITED28 January 2005
ENER-G COMBINED POWER LIMITED27 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 NewDirector's details changed for Justin Jacober on 2022-05-09

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Stephen Lawton as a director on 2022-05-01

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-15 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Appointment of Justin Jacober as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

09/11/219 November 2021 Appointment of Miss Ailsa Zoya Longmuir as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company