CENTRICA PRODUCTION LIMITED

Address

CENTRICA PRODUCTION LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
IQ BUILDING 15 JUSTICE MILL LANE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6EQ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC169182
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£599,079.31 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 256 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Carroll
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Centrica Directors Limited
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Centrica Secretaries Limited
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VENTURE PRODUCTION LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2011
MOUNTWEST 90 LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

KINGS CLOSE 62 HUNTLY STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1RS
Changed 5 Sep 2011

34 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1FW
Changed 15 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centricaproduction.co.uk
www.centricaproduction.com
www.centricaproduction.active
www.centricaproduction.company
www.centricaproduction.org.uk
www.centricaproduction.org
www.centricaproduction.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
256 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years