CENTRI-FORCE ENGINEERING LTD



Legal registered address
1-7 Montrose Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow G52 4LA

Company number
SC070659
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
18 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2021

Next statement due by 20 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTRI-FORCE ENG. CO., LIMITED30 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with no updates

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/07/1930 July 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CENTRI-FORCE ENG. CO., LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/07/19

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN MCGUIRE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTRI-FORCE ENGINEERING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company