CENTRIX LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Fleet Place London United Kingdom EC4M 7WS

Company number
02575374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 January 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2021

Next statement due by 4 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TELECOM SYSTEMS MAINTENANCE LIMITED12 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PHIL RACE

View Document

16/09/1916 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN FISHWICK

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CENTRIX LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company