CENTRIX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CENTRIX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
50 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3JY
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06778303
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£234,581.30 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Birrell
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Boden
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Michael Bruce
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Cole
22 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Margrett
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Pexton
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Pexton
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Rice
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Howard Steeples
19 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Duncan Vinten
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISIONRANGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

DUKES HOUSE 32-38 DUKES PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 7LP
Changed 7 Jun 2016

ONE HUNDRED WHITECHAPEL LONDON
E1 1JG
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years