CENTROM LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2010

Address

CENTROM LIMITED
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
2 COLLINGWOOD STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 1JF
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445774
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
2 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2008
Filed on:
10 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Corbitt
29 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rory Mcmillen
29 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

COLESLAW 360 LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

CENTROM HOUSE
16 CHURCH STREET
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3RH
Changed 22 Jun 2009

MOORGATE HOUSE
201 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LZ
Changed 8 May 2006

MONGATE HOUSE
201 SILBURY BOULEVARD
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1LZ
Changed 29 Mar 2005

50 WEST STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 7DX
Changed 14 Feb 2005

BUXTON COURT
3 WEST WAY
OXFORD
OX2 0SZ
Changed 18 Nov 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.centrom.co.uk
www.centrom.computer
www.centrom.org
www.centrom.and
www.centrom.technology
www.centrom.active
www.centrom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 2 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 1 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 24 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 16 Jun 2005 6
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years