CENTRUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

CENTRUM INVESTMENTS LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(665 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05145182
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
19 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2010
Filed on:
6 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Stewart
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

THOMAS INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

LONGDON HALL LONGDON
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 4PT
Changed 17 Aug 2012

SUITE B 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
Changed 21 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2008 FROM
LONGDON HALL
LONGDON GREEN
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS15 4PT
Changed 2 Dec 2008

29 TAMWORTH STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6JP
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jul 2012 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 19 May 2011 7
31 Oct 2009 19 May 2011 19
31 Oct 2008 16 Nov 2010 25
31 Oct 2007 1 May 2009 19
31 Oct 2006 27 Mar 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years