CENTURION ELECTRONICS LTD

Company number 02826917



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
DEVONSHIRE COURT FOUNTAIN DRIVE HERTFORD ENGLAND SG13 7UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2019

Next statement due by 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIALKEY LIMITED5 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1911 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£598.06k
Current assets
£3.22m
Fixed assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£3.50m
Shareholders funds
£-9.12m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company