CENTURION FIRE AND SECURITY LTD

Company number 02664767



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
CENTURION HOUSE PARK ROAD WEST HUDDERSFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE HD4 5RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
21 November 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CENTURION SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED18 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/12/1410 December 2014Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
18/07/1418 July 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED CENTURION SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/07/14
View PDF
14/07/1414 July 2014CHANGE OF NAME 22/05/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company