CENTURION INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2019
Legal registered address
LAWFORD HEATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LAWFORD HEATH LANE LAWFORD HEATH RUGBY WARWICKSHIRE CV23 9EU

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2013
Cash in bank
£159.88k
Current assets
£1.86m
Current creditors
£1.76m
Shareholders funds
£606.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04971061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
20 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2020

Next statement due by 14 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82920 - Packaging activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THORN GARDEN PRODUCTS LIMITED31 August 2004
THORN PRODUCTS LIMITED13 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON JOHN WILLIAMS

View Document

02/08/172 August 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRAIG RUSSELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company