CENTURYLEISURE PLC



Last updated 1 October 2018
Legal registered address
1ST 26-28 BEDFORD ROW LONDON WC1R 4HE

Company number
03891217
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 January 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELORBOND PLC15 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/09/1310 September 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/07/2013

View Document

14/09/1214 September 2012NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008706,00009251

View Document

17/07/1217 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2012 FROM EPWORTH HOUSE 25 CITY ROAD LONDON EC1Y 1AR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company